Delivery from an Association to a Member
[…] Payment plans are not “association records” which are subject to inspection by an association’s members, other than the member who entered into the payment plan. (Civ. Code § 5215(a)(5)(B); See also “Records Not Subject to Inspection.”)
Pressure Washing
Modern sets of governing documents sometimes contain provisions that require owners to pressure wash the exterior of their properties and exclusive use common areas (i.e., patios or decks). Those provisions are rendered void and unenforceable during a “state or local government declared drought emergency.” (Civ. Code § 4736(a).)
“Pressure Washing” Defined
For the purposes of Section 4736, “pressure washing” means “the use of a high-pressure sprayer or hose and potable water to remove loose paint, mold, grime, dust, mud and dirt from surfaces and objects, including buildings, vehicles and concrete surfaces.” (Civ. Code § 4736(b).)
AB 1007 (McCarty). Minimum Wage.

Increases the minimum wage on January 1, 2016 to an amount necessary to keep a family of three (3) above the poverty level. HOAs with employees may be required to increase wages.
Current Status: Dead
FindHOALaw Quick Summary: